Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Ingredients

Ingredients

Marina meticulously researches the most powerful ingredients and combinations that when used in tandem, provide everlasting youth.

ingredients.jpg

Apricot Oil
Apricot oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. It's softening and moisturizing properties are great for prematurely aged, dry irritated, sensitive skin. It helps to calm inflammations due to eczema and dermatitis. Apricot Oil is rich in essential fatty acids like oleic and linolenic acids, and it is high in vitamins A and E.

Argan Oil

Argan Oil is a medicinal and anti-aging oil. It has twice as much Vitamin E as olive oil and is rich in antioxidants. It helps to prevent skin moisture loss and is ideal as a skin protector in cold weather. It helps to reduce scarring, softens dry skin anywhere on the body and helps to reduce wrinkles by restoring the skin's lipid barrier. Argan Oil leaves the skin feeling soft and delays the aging process. Research indicates that Omega 6 (linolenic acid) when applied to the skin has anti-inflammatory, acne reducing and moisture retention properties.

Arnica Oil
Arnica Oil is famous for its anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory qualities and healing powers; it has been used for centuries to treat bruises and sprains, to reduce pain and swelling, to improve and speed up wound healing and to stimulate blood circulation.

Ascorbic Acid
Ascorbic acid (vitamin C) facilitates the skin regeneration, strengthens its immunity, and is one of the strongest antioxidants.

Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil easily absorbed into deep tissue making it ideal for mature skin.
Benefits of Avocado Oil:

  • Penetrates skin deeply
  • Contains vitamins A, E, B-complex, D, lecithin, potassium, beta-carotene, and more than 20% of essential unsaturated fatty acids;
  • High on sterolins which are reputed to reduce age spots, help heal sun damage and scars;
  • Extremely useful for nourishing, moisturizing, regenerating and rejuvenating skin.


Borage Oil
Borage Oil has been known and used for close to 1,500 years. It is the richest known natural source (24%) of essential fatty acid GLA (Gamma-Linolenic Acid). Borage Oil provides a potent anti-inflammatory effect, protects skin tissue from damage and water loss. Everyday use of Borage Oil has been shown to be very effective in treating redness, inflammation and moisture loss associated with dry skin.

Calendula Oil
Calendula Oil is beneficial for all skin types. It is one of the most popular herbal anti-fungal and anti-bacterial remedies. Calendula promotes skin healing and cell regeneration. It is excellent for helping to heal all kinds of skin damage - wounds, scars, burns, scalds, abrasions, infections and inflammations - but is especially efficient for dry or aging skin as a tonic, soothing oil, and provides powerful protection from age-related skin thinning. Good for scars prevention.

Carrot Seed Oil
Carrot Seed Oil is rich in beta-carotene and vitamins B, C, D and E. This oil is a powerful ingredient helping to rejuvenate tired, aged, damaged and dehydrated skin. It helps to remove toxic buildup and to eliminate excess water in the tissue. Due to the strengthening effect on the red blood cells Carrot Seed Oil improves complexion of dry and oily skin while toning the skin, increasing its elasticity and firmness.

Caviar extract
Caviar extract is a nourishing complex, containing mainly phospholipids (fat-soluble compounds, the basic components of cell membranes and lipid layers), phosphoproteins (water-soluble compounds, repairing the skin with disturbed barrier function) and trace elements, which are a part of skin enzymes.

Ceramides 3
Ceramides 3 are neutral lipids, a vegetable substitute of natural ceramides. They are responsible for the cell firmness and structure. Improve the skin protective properties, facilitate its softening and improve elasticity.

Chamomile
Chamomile is known for its anti-inflammatory, antibiotic and excellent skin calming properties and is extremely effective in soothing, healing and regenerating the skin tissue.

Chitosan
Chitosan is a polymer derivative of chitin which possesses softening, moisture-retaining and antistatic properties. Promotes cracks and wounds healing.

Coenzyme Q10 - Ubiquinone Q10
Coenzyme Q10 - Ubiquinone Q10 restore the skin cells, stimulating oxygen metabolism and slowdown the process of skin aging. They are some of the strongest antioxidants.

Collagen
Collagen is a protein of connective tissue. The basic structural component of collagen fibers fulfils plastic functions.

Elastin
Elastin is a structural protein, responsible to a great extent for the skin elasticity. The protein is congenial with collagen by its properties. It prevents wrinkle formation, raises the skin tonicity, and facilitates healing and smoothing of scars.

Evening Primrose Oil
Evening Primrose Oil's moisturizing properties are outstanding for dry aging skin. It is rich in linolenic acid - an essential fatty acid. Skin care benefits of Evening Primrose Oil include:

    - Hydrating dry skin;
    - Good for general skin rejuvenating process;
    - Lightens dark circles around the eyes;
    - Calms acne flair-ups due to its ability to dilute sebum production;
    - Beneficial for rosacea, atopic dermatitis and eczema;
    - Reduces fine lines and wrinkles.

Green Tea
Green Tea is an antioxidant which activates metabolic processes in skin cells, removes puffiness, strengthens capillary walls and improves the skin state in couperose.

Hyaluronic Acid
Hyaluronic acid is a bio-component with high hydrophilic characteristics, facilitating maintenance and restoration of normal water balance in the skin cells.

Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten
Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten is rich in proteins and amino acids and promotes connective fibers synthesis and improves the skin elasticity.

Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil is so similar to human sebum (skin oil) that when applied it can "trick" the skin into thinking it produced enough oil and thus balances skin oil production. It is readily absorbed without making it feeling greasy, and has an exceptional ability to minimize fine lines and wrinkles; it also promotes skin rejuvenation and suppleness. Jojoba Oil is very stable, and does not become rancid or lose its anti-oxidants even after long periods of storage.

Kojic Acid
Kojic acid improves the skin restorative function, blockades melanin synthesis, and facilitates collagen and elastin formation.

Licorice
Licorice contains carbohydrates, essential oils, flavonoids, organic acids. It also possesses softening and anti-inflammatory effects, activates water- and salt metabolism.

Locust bean gum
Locust bean gum is a vegetable humectant agent, making the skin smooth and elastic. It maintains the skin’s natural protective properties.

Macadamia Nut Oil
Macadamia Nut Oil is good for all skin types but especially beneficial for dry and mature skin due to the highest amount of palmitoleic acid (Omega 7 monounsaturated fatty acid) of any plant oils. This acid is naturally present in human sebum of young people. As one ages the amount reduces considerably, hence this oil is extremely useful for the skin of people over 40. This oil acts as an antioxidant (high Vitamin E content), helps healing wounds, and helps to retain skin moisture. It is absorbed easily by skin and scalp.

Massoy Bark Oil
Massoy Bark Oil is an essential aromatic oil, similar to clove and nutmeg oils by their effect.

Mistletoe
Mistletoe contains sugar, gum, starch, mineral salts, tannins, fatty oil, ascorbic acid, and carotene. It is a softening and anti-inflammatory component, protecting the skin from environmental hazards.

Neroli Oil
Neroli Oil has great therapeutic properties, is highly antiseptic and bactericidal. It helps to regenerate skin cells, to prevent formation of scar tissue and to fight stretch marks, broken capillaries and soften wrinkles. Neroli has a very fresh, citrusy, exotic and incredibly pleasant aroma, it gives an overall feeling of wellbeing and relaxation.

Retinol
Retinol (vitamin A) improves the skin regeneration, possesses antioxidant activity.

Retinyl-Palmitate
Retinyl-palmitate is a water-soluble form of vitamin A with protein ferment. Easily absorbed, it improves elasticity, and regenerates the skin. It also possesses antioxidant properties.

Rosewood Oil
Rosewood Oil is regarded as superior cell stimulant and tissue regenerator with anti-aging, anti-septic, ant-bacterial, and anti-viral and wound healing properties; it is stimulant and tonic and is known for its aphrodisiac effect. Rosewood Oil applied to the face helps to reduce onset of blackheads, pimples and acne by controlling the amount of sebum secreted by the oil glands. Rosewood Oil is good for all skin types.

Sea Buckthorn Oil
Sea Buckthorn Oil is one of the most exciting natural remedies available today. It is widely used in skin care and also often as a dietary supplement. Due to its richness in nutrients required for metabolism of healthy skin Sea Buckthorn Oil helps to combat wrinkles, skin dryness and other symptoms of malnourished, prematurely aging skin. Sea Buckthorn Oil is used to encourage healing of skin injuries, burns, sunburns, acne wounds and eczema.

Sesame Oil
Sesame Oil is rich in anti-oxidants thus pulling toxins from the skin tissue. It helps to prevent blackheads, to clear pimples and to fade dark spots. Sesame Oil is packed with vitamin E, lecithin, amino-acids, protein and minerals and has anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and anti-viral properties.

Soapwort
Soapwort has triterpenic saponins which promote the skin softening and restoration, eliminates irritation.

Vitamin E
Vitamin E is a natural preservative and anti-oxidant, vital in protecting skin cells from ultra-violet light, pollution and other elements that produce skin damaging free radicals and it offers variety of benefits for skin care:

  • Products containing Vitamin E can help reduce appearance of fine line and wrinkles, age spots and stretch marks;
  • Reduces transdermal water loss from skin and strengthens the skin's barrier functions.


Wheat Germ Oil
Wheat Germ Oil is rich in vitamins A, B, B2, B3, D, E, and F, contains proteins, lecithin and squalene. It is excellent for dry and aging skin and is a strong anti-oxidant. Wheat Germ Oil is great for psoriases and eczema, helps to heal sun damaged skin cells, burns, scars, skin ulcers and stretch marks. It can improve poor blood circulation.

Witch Hazel tones up and refreshes the skin, possesses lifting effect in flabby skin.